Folders |
2017 Results - AII Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: AccuRace Timing Association of Independent Institutions Cross Country Championships
Crow Creek Park - Hosted by St. Ambrose University
Bettendorf, Iowa
November 4, 2017
Results provided by AccuRace Timing Services
www.accuracetiming.com
**** Womens' 5000 Meter Run ****
Place TmPl Bib# Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ============================ == ============================== ======= =====
1 1 9 Nicola Symonds So British Columbia 18:48.8 6:04
2 2 3 Jamie Hennessey Fr British Columbia 19:07.1 6:10
3 3 4 Madelyn Huston Fr British Columbia 19:11.0 6:11
4 4 7 Alison Pouw So British Columbia 19:24.3 6:15
5 5 10 Mikayla Tinkham So British Columbia 19:32.7 6:18
6 6 25 Torri Holder Sr College of the Ozarks 19:35.6 6:19
7 7 8 Maddy Rivelis So British Columbia 19:53.0 6:24
8 8 6 Taylor McIntosh Jr British Columbia 20:16.3 6:32
9 9 24 Adeline Holder Fr College of the Ozarks 20:27.5 6:36
10 10 21 Hannah Duncan So College of the Ozarks 20:48.0 6:42
11 11 23 Melanie Hall So College of the Ozarks 20:48.4 6:42
12 12 26 Bethany Marteeney Fr College of the Ozarks 21:12.3 6:50
13 13 22 Bethany Edgar Fr College of the Ozarks 22:05.2 7:07
14 14 28 Kayla Reed Jr College of the Ozarks 22:09.6 7:08
15 27 Naomi Murrell Jr College of the Ozarks 22:16.2 7:11
16 15 102 Ariel Galoff Fr Silver Lake 22:21.5 7:12
17 16 72 Caridad Ramos Indiana University Northwest 22:24.3 7:13
18 17 70 Angela Klukken Indiana University Northwest 22:45.7 7:20
19 18 46 Anika Francis Fr Haskell Indian Nations 23:06.9 7:27
20 19 54 Chantel Yazzie Fr Haskell Indian Nations 23:22.0 7:32
21 20 71 Emily Morrison Indiana University Northwest 24:20.6 7:51
22 21 105 Matalie Koss Jr Silver Lake 24:21.0 7:51
23 22 49 Oke-Wt'sha Roberts Fr Haskell Indian Nations 24:37.0 7:56
24 23 89 Leah Deaguero Fr Northern New Mexico 24:41.2 7:57
25 80 Rachel Seligson Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 24:45.8 7:59
26 24 45 Breanna Warren So Crowley's Ridge College 24:53.7 8:01
27 25 52 Cheyenne Tso Fr Haskell Indian Nations 24:56.7 8:02
28 26 40 Alli Broadway Fr Crowley's Ridge College 25:14.0 8:08
29 27 93 Kyanne Kowatch Fr Northern New Mexico 25:27.3 8:12
30 28 48 Kailee Onestar Pushetonequa Fr Haskell Indian Nations 26:03.2 8:24
31 29 50 Kari Snelding Sr Haskell Indian Nations 26:29.7 8:32
32 30 68 Carrie Bell Jr Indiana University Northwest 26:44.5 8:37
33 31 47 Natalya McMillian Fr Haskell Indian Nations 27:05.8 8:44
34 32 44 Emily Smith Fr Crowley's Ridge College 27:17.0 8:47
35 33 103 Abby Gerhard Sr Silver Lake 27:30.6 8:52
36 34 42 Kourtney Riggs Fr Crowley's Ridge College 27:46.0 8:57
37 53 Makayla Whorton Fr Haskell Indian Nations 28:23.9 9:09
38 35 73 Lydia Sadlowski Indiana University Northwest 28:36.1 9:13
39 36 41 Madison Pikey So Crowley's Ridge College 29:05.5 9:22
40 37 43 Meghan Scott Jr Crowley's Ridge College 29:10.3 9:24
41 38 92 Kalisha Kinsel Fr Northern New Mexico 30:01.6 9:40
42 39 106 Rebecca Krueger Sr Silver Lake 30:36.4 9:52
43 40 95 Randee Toya Northern New Mexico 30:39.6 9:53
44 41 104 Ashley Joosten Jr Silver Lake 31:56.7 10:17
45 42 91 Ashley John Northern New Mexico 33:38.0 10:50
46 43 94 Lauyn Yuzos Fr Northern New Mexico 34:13.3 11:01
**** Womens' Team Score ****
1. 15 British Columbia (19:12.8 96:03.9 0:43.9)
====================================================
1 1 Nicola Symonds So 18:48.8
2 2 Jamie Hennessey Fr 19:07.1
3 3 Madelyn Huston Fr 19:11.0
4 4 Alison Pouw So 19:24.3
5 5 Mikayla Tinkham So 19:32.7
6 ( 7) Maddy Rivelis So 19:53.0
7 ( 8) Taylor McIntosh Jr 20:16.3
2. 48 College of the Ozarks (20:34.4 102:51.8 1:36.7)
====================================================
1 6 Torri Holder Sr 19:35.6
2 9 Adeline Holder Fr 20:27.5
3 10 Hannah Duncan So 20:48.0
4 11 Melanie Hall So 20:48.4
5 12 Bethany Marteeney Fr 21:12.3
6 ( 13) Bethany Edgar Fr 22:05.2
7 ( 14) Kayla Reed Jr 22:09.6
3. 112 Haskell Indian Nations (24:25.2 122:05.8 2:56.3)
====================================================
1 18 Anika Francis Fr 23:06.9
2 19 Chantel Yazzie Fr 23:22.0
3 22 Oke-Wt'sha Roberts Fr 24:37.0
4 25 Cheyenne Tso Fr 24:56.7
5 28 Kailee Onestar Pushetonequa Fr 26:03.2
6 ( 29) Kari Snelding Sr 26:29.7
7 ( 31) Natalya McMillian Fr 27:05.8
4. 118 Indiana University Northwest (24:58.3 124:51.2 6:11.8)
====================================================
1 16 Caridad Ramos 22:24.3
2 17 Angela Klukken 22:45.7
3 20 Emily Morrison 24:20.6
4 30 Carrie Bell Jr 26:44.5
5 35 Lydia Sadlowski 28:36.1
5. 149 Silver Lake (27:21.3 136:46.2 9:35.2)
====================================================
1 15 Ariel Galoff Fr 22:21.5
2 21 Matalie Koss Jr 24:21.0
3 33 Abby Gerhard Sr 27:30.6
4 39 Rebecca Krueger Sr 30:36.4
5 41 Ashley Joosten Jr 31:56.7
6. 152 Crowley's Ridge College (26:51.3 134:16.2 4:11.8)
====================================================
1 24 Breanna Warren So 24:53.7
2 26 Alli Broadway Fr 25:14.0
3 32 Emily Smith Fr 27:17.0
4 34 Kourtney Riggs Fr 27:46.0
5 36 Madison Pikey So 29:05.5
6 ( 37) Meghan Scott Jr 29:10.3
7. 170 Northern New Mexico (28:53.6 144:27.7 8:56.8)
====================================================
1 23 Leah Deaguero Fr 24:41.2
2 27 Kyanne Kowatch Fr 25:27.3
3 38 Kalisha Kinsel Fr 30:01.6
4 40 Randee Toya 30:39.6
5 42 Ashley John 33:38.0
6 ( 43) Lauyn Yuzos Fr 34:13.3
**** Mens' 8000 Meter Run ****
Place TmPl Bib# Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================== == ============================== ======= =====
1 1 15 Tyler Dozzi Fr British Columbia 26:17.2 5:18
2 2 11 Sean Bergman So British Columbia 26:24.6 5:19
3 3 19 Nicolas Tralli Fr British Columbia 26:28.2 5:20
4 4 16 Tanner Geary So British Columbia 26:29.1 5:20
5 5 14 Cole Dinsdale Fr British Columbia 26:31.7 5:21
6 6 29 Samuel Baumer Fr College of the Ozarks 26:36.4 5:22
7 7 85 Alberto Rodriguez Jr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 26:48.8 5:24
8 8 13 Thomas Broatch So British Columbia 26:52.8 5:25
9 9 32 Loyal Carpenter Sr College of the Ozarks 26:56.6 5:26
10 10 30 Preston Burgess Fr College of the Ozarks 27:00.9 5:27
11 11 17 Rhys Kramer So British Columbia 27:10.2 5:28
12 12 33 Dameon Davis Sr College of the Ozarks 27:15.5 5:30
13 13 84 Bryce Moore So Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 27:24.0 5:31
14 12 Stefan Biro So British Columbia 27:24.3 5:31
15 14 38 Shane York Jr College of the Ozarks 27:29.1 5:32
16 15 37 Jeremy Wood Jr College of the Ozarks 27:36.2 5:34
17 16 39 Jonathan Zimmerman So College of the Ozarks 27:39.1 5:34
18 17 82 Steven Juarez Sr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 27:43.9 5:35
19 34 Zach Manes So College of the Ozarks 28:18.6 5:42
20 18 55 Kenzie Alonzo Fr Haskell Indian Nations 28:21.8 5:43
21 19 67 Sielak Tuckfield Fr Haskell Indian Nations 28:22.2 5:43
22 20 58 Joshua Garcia So Haskell Indian Nations 28:28.7 5:44
23 21 62 Uriah Little Owl Fr Haskell Indian Nations 28:30.1 5:45
24 35 Sam Scaggs Jr College of the Ozarks 29:04.4 5:51
25 36 Nic White Jr College of the Ozarks 29:04.4 5:51
26 31 David Byrd Fr College of the Ozarks 29:06.7 5:52
27 22 79 Miguel Tapia Indiana University Northwest 29:31.8 5:57
28 23 83 Dan Larom Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 29:43.8 5:59
29 24 66 Derrick Sleeper Sr Haskell Indian Nations 29:48.4 6:00
30 25 65 Cameron Riley Jr Haskell Indian Nations 29:53.3 6:01
31 26 97 Augustus Cuch Northern New Mexico 30:24.5 6:08
32 27 56 Willie Becenti Fr Haskell Indian Nations 30:42.4 6:11
33 28 76 Carlos Luna Indiana University Northwest 30:57.3 6:14
34 29 74 Brent Dunn Indiana University Northwest 31:00.4 6:15
35 30 77 Joshua Novak Indiana University Northwest 31:07.0 6:16
36 31 78 Michael Phillips Indiana University Northwest 31:54.1 6:26
37 63 Jade Lomahaitewa So Haskell Indian Nations 31:56.2 6:26
38 64 Ryan Myore Jr Haskell Indian Nations 32:20.4 6:31
39 57 Terris Fields Fr Haskell Indian Nations 32:27.2 6:32
40 32 100 Brandon Saiz Jr Northern New Mexico 32:32.3 6:33
41 33 101 Pacheco Tino Northern New Mexico 34:47.3 7:00
42 34 86 Abe Villegas Fr Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 34:51.0 7:01
43 35 96 Jeremy Anaya Fr Northern New Mexico 36:17.0 7:18
44 107 Young Moura Fr Silver Lake 41:36.4 8:23
45 36 99 Christian Owona So Northern New Mexico 42:12.6 8:30
**** Mens' Team Score ****
1. 15 British Columbia (26:26.2 132:10.8 0:14.5)
====================================================
1 1 Tyler Dozzi Fr 26:17.2
2 2 Sean Bergman So 26:24.6
3 3 Nicolas Tralli Fr 26:28.2
4 4 Tanner Geary So 26:29.1
5 5 Cole Dinsdale Fr 26:31.7
6 ( 8) Thomas Broatch So 26:52.8
7 ( 11) Rhys Kramer So 27:10.2
2. 51 College of the Ozarks (27:03.7 135:18.5 0:52.7)
====================================================
1 6 Samuel Baumer Fr 26:36.4
2 9 Loyal Carpenter Sr 26:56.6
3 10 Preston Burgess Fr 27:00.9
4 12 Dameon Davis Sr 27:15.5
5 14 Shane York Jr 27:29.1
6 ( 15) Jeremy Wood Jr 27:36.2
7 ( 16) Jonathan Zimmerman So 27:39.1
3. 94 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) (29:18.3 146:31.5 8:02.2)
====================================================
1 7 Alberto Rodriguez Jr 26:48.8
2 13 Bryce Moore So 27:24.0
3 17 Steven Juarez Sr 27:43.9
4 23 Dan Larom Fr 29:43.8
5 34 Abe Villegas Fr 34:51.0
4. 102 Haskell Indian Nations (28:42.3 143:31.2 1:26.6)
====================================================
1 18 Kenzie Alonzo Fr 28:21.8
2 19 Sielak Tuckfield Fr 28:22.2
3 20 Joshua Garcia So 28:28.7
4 21 Uriah Little Owl Fr 28:30.1
5 24 Derrick Sleeper Sr 29:48.4
6 ( 25) Cameron Riley Jr 29:53.3
7 ( 27) Willie Becenti Fr 30:42.4
5. 140 Indiana University Northwest (30:54.2 154:30.6 2:22.3)
====================================================
1 22 Miguel Tapia 29:31.8
2 28 Carlos Luna 30:57.3
3 29 Brent Dunn 31:00.4
4 30 Joshua Novak 31:07.0
5 31 Michael Phillips 31:54.1
6. 162 Northern New Mexico (35:14.8 176:13.711:48.1)
====================================================
1 26 Augustus Cuch 30:24.5
2 32 Brandon Saiz Jr 32:32.3
3 33 Pacheco Tino 34:47.3
4 35 Jeremy Anaya Fr 36:17.0
5 36 Christian Owona So 42:12.6
|