WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational
February 23rd-24th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
65 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2012 Mar 3rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
28
3
2024
1
97
5
640
2023
1
102
5
2022
2021
2013
1
9
3
26
2012
1
45
2
2011
1
68
2
19
2010
1
34
1
46
2009
1
33
2
8
2008
1
38
10
12
2007
1
2
2006
1
2
2005
1
2
Media for 2012
Videos (
45
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Washington Last Chance
Mar 4th 2012, 4:13am
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
Sacramento State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
NorWesters
University of California Los Angeles UCLA Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Whitworth University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
Whatcom Tess
University of Hawaii at Manoa Track and Field and Cross Country - Honolulu, Hawaii
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
Unattached
Gonzaga University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
Team Run Eugene
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Reebok
Idaho State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pocatello, Idaho
Bash Bros. T
University of Nevada Reno Track and Field and Cross Country - Reno, Nevada
RunnerSpace.com/ND
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/WA
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
RunnerSpace.com/OK
Brooks
Loyola Marymount University Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
University of Oklahoma Track and Field and Cross Country - Norman, Oklahoma
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Run Portland
North Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/UT
Oiselle
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of San Francisco Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Flying Ajs Track Club - Federal Way - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Boise State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
Seattle Spee
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Utah State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Logan, Utah
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
Seatown Express
UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
RunnerSpace.com/HI
Invited groups
2012
Washington Last Chance
2012 Results - Washington Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 4th 2012, 4:13am
Washington Last Chance
- Mar 3, 2012
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Arizona
Arizona State
Bash Bros. T
Boise State
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
BYU
Club Northwest
Flying AJs
George Fox
Gonzaga
Hawaii Manoa
Idaho
Idaho State
Linfield
Loyola Marymount
Nevada-Reno
New Mexico
Nike
North Dakota State
NorWesters Track & Field Club
Oiselle
Oklahoma
Oregon State
Portland
Reebok
Run Portland
Sacramento State
San Francisco
Seatown Express
Seattle Spee
Seattle University
Stanford
Team Run Eugene
UC Davis
UCLA
Unattached
Utah State
Washington
Washington State
Whatcom Tess
Whitworth
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Tatum
Unattached
06.79
nwi
2
2
Cooks, Brandin
Oregon State
06.85
nwi
2
3
Wheaton, Markus
Oregon State
06.85
nwi
2
4
Parker, Keynan
Oregon State
06.92
nwi
2
1
Egu, Kenneth
Washington
07.04
nwi
1
2
Anthony, Matt
Washington
07.04
nwi
1
3
Strong, Micah
George Fox
07.07
nwi
1
4
Fontenot Jr, Carlos
Unattached
07.11
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooks, Brandin
Oregon State
06.87
nwi
3
1
Taylor, Tatum
Unattached
06.88
nwi
4
1
Wheaton, Markus
Oregon State
06.93
nwi
2
1
Parker, Keynan
Oregon State
06.97
nwi
1
2
Strong, Micah
George Fox
07.09
nwi
1
2
Fontenot Jr, Carlos
Unattached
07.09
nwi
4
2
Egu, Kenneth
Washington
07.12
nwi
3
2
Anthony, Matt
Washington
07.14
nwi
2
3
Fan, David
Unattached
07.16
nwi
4
3
Marshall, Travis
Unattached
07.18
nwi
1
3
Marble, Malcolm
Oregon State
07.18
nwi
2
4
Bennett, Phillip
Unattached
07.24
nwi
2
4
Moran, Matt
Unattached
07.27
nwi
4
5
Newland, Paul
Unattached
07.28
nwi
2
4
Marshall, Victor
Unattached
07.29
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Casey
George Fox
07.31
nwi
4
3
Smith, Ezekiel
George Fox
07.33
nwi
3
4
Peters, Micah
Unattached
07.79
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanfield, Zach
Unattached
22.13
nwi
1
2
Rucker, Sam
Washington
23.18
nwi
1
3
Bennett, Phillip
Unattached
23.26
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrett, Ryan
Washington State
48.74
1
2
Stanfield, Zach
Unattached
49.06
1
3
Rucker, Sam
Washington
49.62
1
4
Engle, Samuel
Seattle Universi
51.37
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abbott, Joe
Washington State
1:48.65
3
2
Hedin, Justin
BYU
1:48.83
3
3
Eichberger, James
Arizona
1:48.96
3
4
langat, jackson
Unattached
1:49.30
3
5
Walker, Shaquille
BYU
1:49.41
3
6
Miller, Michael
Washington
1:49.61
3
7
Dalton, Josh
Idaho
1:50.52
3
1
Klein, Dusty
Boise State
1:51.46
2
2
Clark, James
Idaho
1:51.55
2
3
Walrath, Michael
Boise State
1:51.74
2
4
Robertson, Andy
Boise State
1:52.53
2
5
Sanders, Dan
Washington
1:52.66
2
1
Johnson, Ryan
Club Northwest
1:52.72
1
8
Anderson, Jeshua
Nike
1:53.64
3
6
Rivera, Bobby
Run Portland
1:53.70
2
2
Hopper, Dylan
Unattached
1:54.15
1
3
Gosselin, Matt
Gonzaga
1:55.70
1
4
Brush, Kyle
Boise State
1:55.82
1
5
Smith, Nick
Unattached
1:56.49
1
6
Timpe, Miles
Washington
1:58.82
1
7
Auld, Dan
Seattle Universi
2:00.12
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mickowski, John
Unattached
3:57.59
2
2
Huling, Daniel
Reebok
3:58.24
2
3
Happe, Nick
Arizona State
3:58.73
2
4
Jordanek, Tony
Unattached
3:58.85
2
5
Schwab, Kevin
Oklahoma
4:02.92
2
6
Fitzke, Travis
North Dakota Sta
4:03.35
2
7
Simon, Meron
Washington
4:04.54
2
8
Cook, Jonathan
Unattached
4:05.73
2
9
Leverington, Tyler
North Dakota Sta
4:08.59
2
10
Brosnan, Sean
Bowerman Athleti
4:09.49
2
11
King, Tyler
Washington
4:11.35
2
1
Hagan, Bernie
Unattached
4:15.85
1
2
Davis, Scott
Gonzaga
4:17.28
1
3
Morin, Dylan
Washington
4:17.95
1
4
Schippers, Nick
Unattached
4:19.08
1
5
Fischer, Ned
Gonzaga
4:19.84
1
6
Rae, Kyle
Washington
4:20.31
1
7
Overbay, Collin
Seattle Universi
4:21.00
1
8
VanDooren, Tyler
Club Northwest
4:22.56
1
12
Blume, Kyle
Washington
4:24.48
2
--
Williams, Charlie
Washington
DNF
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bumbalough, Andrew
Nike
7:44.45
2
2
Jager, Evan
Nike
7:46.42
2
3
Cronin, Ian
Brooks
8:03.66
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Club Northwest
8:04.12
2
5
Howell, Daniel
Utah State
8:05.30
2
6
Colle, Stephane
Idaho
8:05.39
2
7
Britt, Barry
Idaho
8:14.34
2
8
Unknown Athlete
Club Northwest
8:19.28
2
9
Walgren, Robert
Gonzaga
8:20.31
2
10
Barkhaus, Erik
Seattle Universi
8:21.63
2
11
Elliott, David
Boise State
8:25.47
2
12
Parry, Trey
Portland
8:25.50
2
13
Tibaduiza, Bryan
Washington
8:28.19
2
14
Leak, Gregory
Unattached
8:28.64
2
1
Carley, John
Unattached
8:29.33
1
2
Kelly, Tate
Gonzaga
8:31.06
1
3
Back, Aaron
Boise State
8:33.88
1
4
O'Neil, Colin
Gonzaga
8:34.40
1
5
Walker, Andrew
Gonzaga
8:34.87
1
15
McLean, Dan
Unattached
8:36.05
2
6
Gesell, Nate
Gonzaga
8:38.02
1
7
Gibson, Patrick
Unattached
8:38.57
1
8
Lance, Ben
Gonzaga
8:39.02
1
9
O'Neil, Cameron
Gonzaga
8:39.80
1
10
Crichlow, Matthew
Gonzaga
8:39.97
1
11
Mangan, Kevin
Washington
8:40.01
1
12
Van Deynze, Braeden
Gonzaga
8:40.48
1
13
Mosey, Nick
Bash Bros. T
8:40.78
1
14
Gregorio, Jared
Gonzaga
8:44.41
1
15
Roche, Nick
Gonzaga
8:45.07
1
16
Bradley, Tom
Whatcom Tess
8:49.21
1
--
Brosnan, Sean
Bowerman Athleti
DNF
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipchumba, Alfred
Portland
14:17.58
1
2
Murdock, Steve
adidas
14:17.81
1
3
Steidl, Uli
Unattached
14:34.64
1
4
Grimes, Bennett
Unattached
14:36.47
1
5
Richie, Patrick
Gonzaga
14:57.68
1
6
Branch, Kyle
Gonzaga
15:40.38
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tetzlaff, Matt
North Dakota Sta
08.13
nwi
1
2
Moore, Shayne
Washington
08.28
nwi
1
3
Sternen, Bernari
Unattached
08.43
nwi
1
4
Aubert, Joseph
Unattached
09.09
nwi
1
5
Engle, Samuel
Seattle Universi
09.23
nwi
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraychir, Trevor
Boise State
20.17m
(66'2)
1
2
Orgon, Casey
North Dakota Sta
17.45m
(57'3)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Bryan
Arizona State
2.23m
(7'3.75)
1
2
Sharpe, Jules
Stanford
2.17m
(7'1.25)
1
3
Gwacham, Obum
Oregon State
2.11m
(6'11)
1
4
Swartz, Shawn
Washington State
2.06m
(6'9)
1
4
Lima, Frank
Whitworth
2.06m
(6'9)
1
4
VanZanten, Ross
Unattached
2.06m
(6'9)
1
4
Maricich, AJ
Washington
2.06m
(6'9)
1
8
Ojala, Kai
George Fox
2.01m
(6'7)
1
9
Walker, Chase
Unattached
1.96m
(6'5)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benard, Chris
Arizona State
7.46m
(24'5.5)
nwi
1
2
McBride, Bryan
Arizona State
7.23m
(23'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Bardwell, Julian
Washington
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Covington, Kasen
Washington
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Marr, Spencer
Unattached
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Hartman, Cooper
Seattle Universi
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Agnew, Ryan
Seattle Universi
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
--
Butts, Ryan
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Covington, Kasen
Washington
14.67m
(48'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Clayton
Washington
14.24m
(46'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Kmett, Thomas
Washington
13.51m
(44'3.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Juilfs, JJ
Washington
5.24m
(17'2.25)
1
1
Brown, Ryan
Unattached
5.24m
(17'2.25)
1
1
Klas, Jeremy
Idaho
5.24m
(17'2.25)
1
1
Vu, Ryan
Unattached
5.24m
(17'2.25)
1
5
Kearney, Shea
Unattached
5.09m
(16'8.25)
1
5
Arnold, Michael
Idaho State
5.09m
(16'8.25)
1
7
Van Wyck, James
Unattached
4.50m
(14'9)
1
7
Colwick, Jason
Unattached
4.50m
(14'9)
1
7
Tomeo, Chibron
Whitworth
4.50m
(14'9)
1
--
Fegles, Robby
Washington
NH
(--)
1
--
Olsen, Aegir
Washington
NH
(--)
1
--
Neshyba, Alex
Washington
NH
(--)
1
--
Aubert, Joseph
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Keller, Levi
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Jump Off
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Juilfs, JJ
Washington
5.39m
(17'8)
1
--
Brown, Ryan
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Vu, Ryan
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Earls, Angelica
Nevada-Reno
07.45
nwi
2
1
Jacobson, Haley
Washington
07.75
nwi
1
2
Suchland, Emmaline
Unattached
07.79
nwi
2
2
Stavig, Sarah
Seattle Spee
07.92
nwi
1
3
Kameni, Floriane
Unattached
07.98
nwi
1
4
Bain, Mimi
Unattached
08.05
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Earls, Angelica
Nevada-Reno
07.56
nwi
3
1
Cunliffe, Hannah
Seattle Spee
07.75
nwi
4
2
Ankton, Falesha
Brooks
07.77
nwi
3
1
Suchland, Emmaline
Unattached
07.78
nwi
1
1
Jacobson, Haley
Washington
07.80
nwi
2
2
Stavig, Sarah
Seattle Spee
08.02
nwi
2
3
Kameni, Floriane
Unattached
08.06
nwi
3
2
Bain, Mimi
Unattached
08.09
nwi
1
3
Cablayan, Tahlie
Seattle Spee
08.13
nwi
1
4
Adande, Karin
NorWesters Track
08.37
nwi
1
4
mixon, ariana
Unattached
08.38
nwi
3
2
Shuttleworth, Rachel
Unattached
08.40
nwi
4
3
Silliman, Tierney Leig
Seattle Spee
08.48
nwi
2
4
Taddei, Larissa
Unattached
08.51
nwi
2
3
McNairy, Saskia
Unattached
08.52
nwi
4
5
Harmon, Ashley
Unattached
08.61
nwi
2
4
Crockwell, Tierra
Unattached
08.63
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodruff, Gianna
Washington
25.32
nwi
2
2
Suchland, Emmaline
Unattached
25.74
nwi
2
3
Arnold, Alexis
George Fox
26.03
nwi
2
1
Cablayan, Tahlie
Seattle Spee
26.77
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Peyton
Unattached
27.37
nwi
1
4
Bain, Mimi
Unattached
27.47
nwi
2
3
Harmon, Ashley
Unattached
27.79
nwi
1
4
McNairy, Saskia
Unattached
28.06
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmitt, Laura
Washington
57.06
2
2
Fero, Michelle
Washington
57.27
2
1
Turner, Alyssa
George Fox
58.79
1
2
Greene, Bianca
Washington
59.02
1
3
Johnson, Peyton
Unattached
1:00.28
2
3
Tran, Elaine
Washington
1:01.69
1
4
Adande, Karin
NorWesters Track
1:04.93
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bleazard, Lacey
BYU
2:05.55
2
2
Fedronic, Justine
Stanford
2:05.82
2
3
Grossarth, Jennifer
Unattached
2:06.80
2
4
Wallace, Lauren
UC Davis
2:06.90
2
5
Velvere, Liga
Idaho
2:08.26
2
6
Schaffer, Lauren
Idaho
2:09.83
2
7
McDowell, Kayleen
Oiselle
2:10.07
2
1
Atchley, Skye
Washington
2:12.96
1
2
Oden, Alisha
Washington
2:18.37
1
3
Bergmann, Erin
Gonzaga
2:23.07
1
4
Foley, Alexa
Gonzaga
2:23.19
1
5
Tracy, Kelsey
Gonzaga
2:24.22
1
6
Davis, Shelly
Gonzaga
2:25.75
1
7
Williams, Kelly
Gonzaga
2:27.75
1
8
Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa
Gonzaga
2:27.86
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carlyle, Laura
Oregon State
4:37.57
2
2
Orr, Chelsea
Washington
4:40.70
2
3
Johnson, Justine
Washington
4:41.13
2
4
Bowler, Nicole
San Francisco
4:41.74
2
5
Diaz, Samantha
Nevada-Reno
4:42.55
2
6
Babcock, Christine
Washington
4:43.54
2
7
Fulton, Eleanor
Washington
4:45.85
2
8
Digby, Erica
Idaho
4:46.44
2
9
Lawrence, Collier
Unattached
4:49.81
2
10
Carter, Mackenzie
Washington
4:50.79
2
1
Smith, Jordyn
Team Run Eugene
4:53.19
1
11
Larson, Jane
Club Northwest
4:53.35
2
12
Steinbeck, Chloe
Oregon State
4:56.26
2
2
Kalbrener, Anna
Idaho
4:56.37
1
3
Theobald, Catherine
Gonzaga
5:02.69
1
4
Merritt, Phoebe
Washington
5:03.08
1
5
Matora, Katia
Unattached
5:04.90
1
6
Batty, Megan
Gonzaga
5:15.34
1
--
Curtis, Chloe
Washington
DNF
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cuffe, Aisling
Stanford
9:07.79
2
2
Erdmann, Tara
Loyola Marymount
9:08.85
2
3
Tonn, Jessica
Stanford
9:12.97
2
4
Suur, Laura
San Francisco
9:14.43
2
5
Amaro, Emilie
Stanford
9:31.53
2
6
Callahan, Maggie
Unattached
9:35.94
2
7
Miller, Liberty
Washington
9:38.31
2
8
van Steenbergen, Merel
Portland
9:38.73
2
9
Quinn, Kim
Utah State
9:41.93
2
10
Davis, Lyndy
Portland
9:45.23
2
11
Hottenrott-Freitag, La
Portland
9:45.82
2
1
Fonk, Julia
Portland
9:51.84
1
12
Huschka, Breanna
Washington
9:53.05
2
2
Hastings, Melissa
Portland
9:55.22
1
13
Croft, Ruth
Portland
10:00.92
2
3
Keaveny, Elizabeth
Portland
10:09.79
1
4
Jones, Maggie
Gonzaga
10:14.10
1
5
Burke, Krya
Unattached
10:15.82
1
6
Lightfoot, Kirsten
Gonzaga
10:24.91
1
7
Bergam, Lauren
Gonzaga
10:32.00
1
8
Ryan, Elizabeth
Gonzaga
10:32.85
1
9
Tuthill, Lara
Gonzaga
10:36.41
1
10
Albrecht, Emily
Gonzaga
10:39.70
1
11
Barad, Becca
Gonzaga
10:45.62
1
12
Blanchet, Meghan
Gonzaga
10:52.59
1
13
Fraher, Alison
Gonzaga
10:57.56
1
--
Lawrence, Collier
Unattached
DNF
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ankton, Falesha
Brooks
08.36
nwi
2
2
Gordon, Christie
Unattached
08.37
nwi
2
3
Carter, Kori
Stanford
08.48
nwi
2
4
Sophusson Smith, Naiva
Washington
08.93
nwi
2
1
Arnold, Alexis
George Fox
09.06
nwi
1
2
Schireman, Sarah
Washington
09.15
nwi
1
3
McCluskey, Lauren
Unattached
09.51
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Kori
Stanford
08.44
nwi
2
2
Gordon, Christie
Unattached
08.48
nwi
2
1
Ankton, Falesha
Brooks
08.58
nwi
1
3
Sophusson Smith, Naiva
Washington
08.90
nwi
2
2
Schireman, Sarah
Washington
09.22
nwi
1
4
Arnold, Alexis
George Fox
09.26
nwi
2
3
Williams, Shelby
Washington
09.59
nwi
1
5
McCluskey, Lauren
Unattached
09.60
nwi
2
4
Tran, Elaine
Washington
09.99
nwi
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LaBeaume, Anna
Linfield
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
2
Schireman, Sarah
Washington
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
3
Bateman, Kaytie
Seattle Universi
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
4
Crockwell, Tierra
Unattached
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Elisa
Washington
18.82m
(61'8.75)
1
2
Zakrevsky, Marlee
George Fox
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Avery, La Tijera
Nevada-Reno
1.83m
(6'0)
1
2
Brogdon, Jenny
Club Northwest
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
Gates, Jheri
Whitworth
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
4
McNamee, Kelly
Washington
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Soules, Caroline
Washington
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
--
Bateman, Kaytie
Seattle Universi
NH
(--)
1
--
McCluskey, Lauren
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nettey, Christabel
Arizona State
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Schireman, Sarah
Washington
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Lakes, Shaniae
Washington
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Coker, Alanna
Flying AJs
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
6
Kameni, Floriane
Unattached
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Rodseth, Alexandra (Ali)
Flying AJs
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Davison, Emily
George Fox
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
9
Alexander, Alana
Washington
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Lake, Katherine
Seatown Express
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Miller, Angie
George Fox
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
12
Williams, Shelby
Washington
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
13
Crockwell, Tierra
Unattached
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Arantxa
Stanford
12.67m
(41'6.75)
nwi
2
2
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
12.50m
(41'0)
nwi
2
3
Robinson, Moira
Sacramento State
12.46m
(40'10.5)
nwi
2
4
Apine, Madara
Hawaii Manoa
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
2
5
Lakes, Shaniae
Washington
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
2
1
Okoronkwo, Chinne
Unattached
11.76m
(38'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Coker, Alanna
Flying AJs
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Rodseth, Alexandra (Ali)
Flying AJs
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Woodke, Jordyn
Unattached
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
6
Alexander, Alana
Washington
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
2
5
Cronic, Kelly
Unattached
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Richards, Mary
Flying AJs
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
--
Lanzafame, Alexandra
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stigglebout, Chloe
Washington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grabowska, Sonia
Utah State
4.09m
(13'5)
1
2
Koressel, Allison
UCLA
3.89m
(12'9)
1
2
Street, Catherine
Linfield
3.89m
(12'9)
1
2
Miller, Logan
Washington
3.89m
(12'9)
1
2
Menke, Amber
New Mexico
3.89m
(12'9)
1
6
Maulin, Caitlin
Idaho State
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
6
Berryman, Samantha
Idaho State
3.69m
(12'1.25)
1
8
Okoronkwo, Chinne
Unattached
3.49m
(11'5.25)
1
9
Perry, Eva
Unattached
3.29m
(10'9.5)
1
9
Quick, Elizabeth
Unattached
3.29m
(10'9.5)
1
9
Wren, Klarissa
Washington
3.29m
(10'9.5)
1
--
Corwin, Misty
Linfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Dockendorf, Carly
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Anthony, Tori
UCLA
NH
(--)
1
--
Reynolds, Georgia
Washington
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
43089 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
332 shares:
Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational
,
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
,
Bash Bros. T
,
Boise State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ken Shannon Last Chance Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
97
5
640
2023
1
102
5
2020
1
28
3
2019
1
2
2013
1
9
3
26
2012
1
45
2
2011
1
68
2
19
2010
1
34
1
46
2009
1
33
2
8
2008
1
38
10
12
2007
1
2
2006
1
2
2005
1
2
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#washington-last
#last-chance
#ncaa-qualifier
#uw-last-chance
#dempsey
#huskies
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!